Reebok CAU Inter-County
Cross Country Championships
Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Saturday, 12th February 2000

Thanks to Julian Wowk for producing the results
and to Cliff Robinson CAU Secretary for all his efforts.

Under 15 Girls Results

Pos.   Name                   Team                       Time
1      Katrina Wooton         Bedfordshire               15:14
2      Jennifer Pereira       Kent                       15:21
3      Charlotte Moore        Dorset                     15:24
4      Charlotte Wickham      North East                 15:33
5      Rosie Smith            North East                 15:38
6      Helen Glover           Cornwall                   15:51
7      Helen Lee              Middlesex                  15:52
8      Amie Booth             Bedfordshire               15:53
9      Kate Buchan            Kent                       15:54
10     Lucy O'Gorman          Yorkshire                  15:55
11     Cheryl Guiney          Northern Ireland           15:56
12     Laura Kenney           Warwickshire               15:56
13     C Wilson               Scottish North             15:59
14     Elizabeth Anne Spencer Yorkshire                  16:00
15     Lisa Knight            Staffordshire              16:01
16     Natalie Bass           Warwickshire               16:01
17     Emma Whittaker         Avon & Somerset            16:03
18     Rachel Driver          Hampshire                  16:03
19     Carolyn Boosey         Buckingham County          16:04
20     Lorna Vyse             Surrey                     16:06
21     Danielle Barnes        Cornwall                   16:06
22     Stacy Ward             Essex                      16:07
23     Fiona Harrison         West Wales                 16:08
24     Charlotte Moss         Buckingham County          16:08
25     Kerry Walker           Bedfordshire               16:08
26     Emily Hutchison        Scottish East District     16:10
27     Sharon Lamont          Scottish East District     16:10
28     Chloe Wilkinson        Hertfordshire              16:13
29     Samantha Marshall      Scottish East District     16:13
30     Ruth Chadney           Dorset                     16:16
31     Emma King              Northamptonshire           16:17
32     Isabelle Stoate        Devon                      16:17
33     Rachael Nathan         Lincolnshire               16:18
34     Charlotte Douglas      Cumbria                    16:18
35     Helen Marie Glover     Yorkshire                  16:18
36     Frances Meek           Scottish East District     16:19
37     Karrie Hawitt          Cheshire                   16:19
38     Kelly Worrall          Northamptonshire           16:21
39     Magdalena Powell       Middlesex                  16:22
40     Mellisa Wall           Essex                      16:22
41     Laura Burgoine         Bedfordshire               16:23
42     Becky Sanders          Warwickshire               16:23
43     Sarah Louise Holah     Yorkshire                  16:23
44     Amanda Jones           West Wales                 16:26
45     Natasha Harry          West Wales                 16:27
46     Susan Ormerod          Lancashire                 16:28
47     Hayley Beard           Hertfordshire              16:30
48     Vicky Brotherton       Cumbria                    16:30
49     Holly Pearson          North East                 16:31
50     Laura Gilbert          Norfolk                    16:31
51     Natasha Perry          Hampshire                  16:31
52     Catherine Pringle      North East                 16:32
53     Katie Ingram           Lancashire                 16:32
54     Aimee Collett          Yorkshire                  16:34
55     Charlotte Best         Surrey                     16:34
56     Michelle Jessop        Buckingham County          16:36
57     Lynasey Freez          Northern Ireland           16:36
58     Marbeth Shiel          Scottish East District     16:37
59     Laura Kemp             Yorkshire                  16:37
60     Emily Adams            Surrey                     16:37
61     Hanna Pardon           Bedfordshire               16:38
62     Danielle Tatum         Essex                      16:39
63     Johanna Jackson        North East                 16:39
64     Megan Jones            Hampshire                  16:40
65     Joanne Ritson          North East                 16:41
66     Fallon Lafferty        Kent                       16:42
67     Anna Bishop            Cheshire                   16:42
68     Stacey Standring       Greater Manchester         16:42
69     Kelli Roberts          Cumbria                    16:43
70     Sarah Jane Pickett     Surrey                     16:44
71     Katherine Humphries    Devon                      16:45
72     Helena Marie Yates     Yorkshire                  16:45
73     Jo Rhodes              Oxfordshire                16:47
74     Elizabeth Hall         Hertfordshire              16:47
75     Claire Brodie          Cumbria                    16:47
76     Katrin Hudson          Lincolnshire               16:48
77     May Auster             Berkshire                  16:48
78     Aimee Simcox           Staffordshire              16:48
79     Shavoun Henry          Kent                       16:49
80     Carly Bray             Hampshire                  16:49
81     Briony Curtis          Scottish East District     16:49
82     Katie Jayne Shone      Yorkshire                  16:50
83     Charlotte Oldfield     Warwickshire               16:50
84     Kayleigh Docherty      Buckingham County          16:50
85     Ellen Butler           Derbys                     16:51
86     Susie Hignett          Hampshire                  16:51
87     Anna Warne             Leicestershire & Rutland   16:52
88     L Davenport            Merseyside                 16:54
89     Aimee Elsden           Suffolk                    16:55
90     Rachael Gibbens        Buckingham County          16:55
91     Helen Hudson           Greater Manchester         16:56
92     Katherine Cole         Greater Manchester         16:56
93     Emma Leeves            Norfolk                    16:56
94     Sarah Woollard         Lancashire                 16:56
95     Elizabeth Carter       Cheshire                   16:57
96     Emma Beck              Berkshire                  16:57
97     Kathy Wilson           Leicestershire & Rutland   16:57
98     Kathryn Berns          Warwickshire               17:00
99     Laura Bosworth         Cornwall                   17:00
100    Victoria Snape         Lancashire                 17:01
101    Phillips Auckett       Sussex                     17:01
102    Elen Jones             Kent                       17:01
103    Emily Loughman         Sussex                     17:02
104    Sarah Clifford         Cumbria                    17:04
105    Ella McWilliam         Cumbria                    17:04
106    Bekki Randle           Leicestershire & Rutland   17:05
107    A Lyons                Merseyside                 17:06
108    Julia Baxter           Middlesex                  17:07
109    Laura Head             Cambridgeshire             17:07
110    Rebecca Keeping        Hampshire                  17:07
111    Victoria Mason         Greater Manchester         17:08
112    Elizabeth Muggeridge   Essex                      17:08
113    Leanne Buckley         Northamptonshire           17:09
114    Tara Ilsley            Humberside                 17:09
115    Clare Spencer          Humberside                 17:10
116    Anne Smith             Lancashire                 17:10
117    Eloise Pittwood        Devon                      17:10
118    Kate Inwood            Bedfordshire               17:11
119    E Carroll              Merseyside                 17:11
120    Heather Blamire-Brown  Worcestershire             17:12
121    Samantha Newton        Hampshire                  17:12
122    Lisa Gaul              Hertfordshire              17:13
123    Helen Robinson         Humberside                 17:13
124    Debra Brett            Norfolk                    17:14
125    Danielle Cross         Cornwall                   17:14
126    Samantha Bartley       Shropshire                 17:14
127    Emma Whittaker-Axon    Hampshire                  17:15
128    Sarah Oliver           Humberside                 17:16
129    Kate Centa             Hertfordshire              17:16
130    Dawn Mitchell          South Wales Region         17:17
131    Faye Manger            Warwickshire               17:18
132    Kiri Wedlock           Cornwall                   17:18
133    Emma Bushby            Sussex                     17:18
134    Sarah Tunstall         Cumbria                    17:19
135    Fiona Rudkin           Cheshire                   17:20
136    Hannah Phipps          Warwickshire               17:20
137    Megan Hughes           Essex                      17:21
138    K Turner               Nottinghamshire            17:21
139    Lauren Reynolds        Cambridgeshire             17:21
140    Jayne Alexander        Kent                       17:22
141    Zoe Downing            Berkshire                  17:22
142    Stacey Page            Norfolk                    17:23
143    Elizabeth Gerrard      Norfolk                    17:23
144    Toni Bowers            Greater Manchester         17:24
145    Macala Batt            Avon & Somerset            17:24
146    N Ashurst              Nottinghamshire            17:25
147    Emma Davis             Surrey                     17:25
148    H Flett                Merseyside                 17:26
149    Amy Frith              Staffordshire              17:26
150    Nicole Lawton          Greater Manchester         17:27
151    Zoe Mowett-Lee         Middlesex                  17:27
152    Lucy Gaughan           Berkshire                  17:27
153    Laura Kyte             Worcestershire             17:28
154    Lauren O'Brien         Hertfordshire              17:28
155    Suzanne Richards       Avon & Somerset            17:29
156    Lauren Fawke           Kent                       17:30
157    Sophy Harris           Cornwall                   17:30
158    Mary Ross              Sussex                     17:30
159    Helen Mort             Derbys                     17:31
160    Kaye Kirkham           Cheshire                   17:31
161    Samantha Hill          Middlesex                  17:32
162    G Henshaw              Nottinghamshire            17:35
163    Laura Christophers     Buckingham County          17:36
164    Anna Hoyle             Lancashire                 17:36
165    Sarah Wilkins          Berkshire                  17:37
166    N Bamford              Nottinghamshire            17:37
167    Cassie Southcombe      Devon                      17:38
168    Stacy Fairhead         Surrey                     17:38
169    Claire Barrett         Cornwall                   17:38
170    Debbie Barritt         Northamptonshire           17:39
171    Elaine Priest          Avon & Somerset            17:39
172    M Edmonds              Nottinghamshire            17:39
173    Rachel Holt            Lancashire                 17:40
174    Hayley Francks         Leicestershire & Rutland   17:40
175    Jennifer Coxon         Warwickshire               17:41
176    L Sewell               Herefordshire              17:42
177    Lauren Caple           Derbys                     17:42
178    Michelle Moore         Devon                      17:42
179    Kathryn Langley        Bedfordshire               17:43
180    Amy Seaman             Norfolk                    17:43
181    Siobhan Raggett        Surrey                     17:43
182    Hayley Munns           Leicestershire & Rutland   17:44
183    Sophie Allcock         Staffordshire              17:44
184    Jenny Milson           Devon                      17:44
185    Hayley Gardiner        Worcestershire             17:45
186    Katie Stones           Humberside                 17:45
187    Holly Robson           Staffordshire              17:48
188    Jemima Twist           Worcestershire             17:50
189    Danielle Reid          Leicestershire & Rutland   17:50
190    Lucinda Pitcher        Lincolnshire               17:50
191    Charlotte Smith        South Wales Region         17:51
192    Alison Bellars         Norfolk                    17:51
193    Hayley Reddall         Sussex                     17:52
194    Charlotte Geggie       Worcestershire             17:54
195    Rachel Worman          Middlesex                  17:55
196    Jenny Bliss            Sussex                     17:56
197    Claire Burgoyne        Shropshire                 18:00
198    Helen Maddick          Humberside                 18:00
199    Stephanie Spall        Middlesex                  18:00
200    Samantha Martin        East Wales                 18:01
201    Kimberley Roach        Cheshire                   18:02
202    Laura Finucane         Lancashire                 18:02
203    Jessica Bennet         Dorset                     18:02
204    Ashling Donohoe-Harrison    Shropshire            18:03
205    Seonaid Murray         Cheshire                   18:03
206    Katie Holloway         Berkshire                  18:03
207    Clare Day              Shropshire                 18:04
208    Aimee Butcher          Suffolk                    18:04
209    Emma Kreetzer          Cambridgeshire             18:07
210    Sian Davies            Worcestershire             18:07
211    Meredith Hack          Dorset                     18:08
212    Michelle Daniells      Northamptonshire           18:09
213    Rachel Cave            Northamptonshire           18:10
214    Lucy Auckett           Sussex                     18:10
215    Helen Taylor           Worcestershire             18:11
216    Michelle Spacey        Humberside                 18:11
217    Louise Webster         Staffordshire              18:12
218    Vicky Callaway         Staffordshire              18:12
219    Gemma Rose             Dorset                     18:13
220    Alice Thomas           Lincolnshire               18:14
221    Sophie Wright          Shropshire                 18:14
222    Aimee Davies           Avon & Somerset            18:15
223    Morgan Williams        Oxfordshire                18:15
224    Rebecca Morgan         West Wales                 18:16
225    Vicky Scott            Suffolk                    18:17
226    Kerry Ebbrell          Greater Manchester         18:18
227    Stacey Smith           Humberside                 18:19
228    Amy Brockbank          Cumbria                    18:19
229    Joanna Manser          Sussex                     18:21
230    Hayley Bees            East Wales                 18:21
231    Helen Hocknell         Shropshire                 18:22
232    Hayley Clark           Shropshire                 18:22
233    Carol Bridge           South Wales Region         18:23
234    Nicola Perkins         North Wales Counties       18:24
235    Michelle Salisbury     North Wales Counties       18:26
236    Sarah Ainslie          Cambridgeshire             18:30
237    Kathryn Bostock        Dorset                     18:35
238    A Randle               Nottinghamshire            18:35
239    Rose Cormack-Lloyd     Oxfordshire                18:37
240    Samantha Pearce        Wiltshire                  18:38
241    Jessica Tyrrell        Cornwall                   18:39
242    Sandra Leyman          West Wales                 18:40
243    Emma Davis             Wiltshire                  18:40
244    Sam Brough             Hertfordshire              18:40
245    Rachel Gibbs           Hertfordshire              18:40
246    Kety Jones             Derbys                     18:42
247    Elizabeth Wild         Derbys                     18:43
248    Gemma Hartshorne       Shropshire                 18:46
249    Michelle Ablitt        Lincolnshire               18:54
250    Rachael Baker          Leicestershire & Rutland   18:57
251    Alexandra Adridge      Oxfordshire                18:58
252    Leanne Orritt          Derbys                     19:07
253    Rebecca Dallimore      North Wales Counties       19:11
254    Anwen Rees             West Wales                 19:14
255    Sarah Legood           Oxfordshire                19:20
256    Simela-Jayne Tsavlidis East Wales                 19:22
257    Pamela Morris          Wiltshire                  19:22
258    Miriam Kay             Berkshire                  19:26
259    Joanne Thomas          East Wales                 19:29
260    Anneshra Drahota       Berkshire                  19:31
261    Jenny Wilson           Lincolnshire               19:32
262    Rachel Orum            East Wales                 19:42
263    Nicola Craven          East Wales                 19:42
264    Natalie Grabham        South Wales Region         19:44
265    Kelly Jones            North Wales Counties       19:46
266    Lucy Peacock           Oxfordshire                20:08
267    Samantha Gratton       Wiltshire                  20:14
268    Helen Arbuthnott       Dorset                     20:26
269    Anna Clayton           Suffolk                    20:48
270    Jennifer Rugen         Cambridgeshire             20:54
271    G Jones                Herefordshire              20:58
272    Hazel Peck             Suffolk                    21:02


2000 CAU Inter County XCountry | British Athletics Home Pages

Web Design By
C.G.Systems