UK CAU - Inter Counties T & F Championships
Saturday 25th / Sunday 26th May 2002 UK CAU Men's Inter Counties T & F Champs

Field Results

Pole Vault Final


 1     4.70m  E Jones               Surrey                10.0  
 2     4.70m  C Johnson             N/S                    0.0  
 3     4.50m  M Grant               Bedfordshire           6.5  
 3     4.50m  L Walker              Sussex                 6.5  
 3     4.50m  A Davis               Northamptonshire       6.5  
 3     4.50m  M Pilborough          Worcestershire         6.5  
 7     4.50m  A Penk                North Wales            4.0  
 8     4.50m  M Weaver              Middlesex              3.0  
 9     4.30m  A Richardson          Humberside             2.0  
10     4.30m  C Boundy              North East Counties         
11     4.10m  A Williams            Kent                        
High Jump Final
 1     2.10m  M Mandy               Staffordshire         10.0  
 2     2.10m  M Crowley             Hertfordshire          8.0  
 3     2.10m  M Bernard             Yorkshire              7.0  
 4     2.05m  D Stone               Essex                  6.0  
 5     2.05m  I Holliday            North East Counties    4.5  
 5     2.05m  R Arden               Surrey                 4.5  
 7     1.90m  N Beid                Middlesex              3.0  
Triple Jump Final
 1     15.77m  J Golley              Middlesex             10.0  
 2     15.44m  N Thomas              Essex                  8.0  
 3     15.36m  M Rossiter            Cambridgeshire         7.0  
 4     15.02m  J Hilton              Greater Manchester     6.0  
 5     14.83m  M McKernan            Warwickshire           5.0  
 6     14.75m  P Ralph               Kent                   4.0  
 7     14.01m  D Budd                Yorkshire              3.0  
 8     13.76m  J Lewis               Hertfordshire          2.0  
 9     13.60m  D Wellstead           Surrey                      
Long Jump Final
 1     7.34m  D Ritchie             E District Scotland   10.0  
 2     7.22m  A Fernandez           Middlesex              8.0  
 3     7.20m  G Devlin              Northern Ireland       7.0  
 4     7.00m  J Flynn               Warwickshire           6.0  
 5     6.92m  C Davis               South Wales            5.0  
 6     6.71m  L Edwards             Essex                  4.0  
 7     6.68m  S Richardson          Yorkshire              3.0  
 8     6.67m  G Smith               Bedfordshire           2.0  
 9     6.50m  N Barton              Hertfordshire               
10     6.46m  D Butler              Leicestershire              
11     6.27m  J Dickinson           Hampshire                   
12     6.03m  D Wellstead           Surrey                      
13     4.34m  S Lake                Kent                        
Discus Final
 1     57.08m  P Wilkins             Oxfordshire           10.0  
 2     56.03m  E Udechuku            Surrey                 8.0  
 3     53.48m  L Newman              N/S                    0.0  
 4     51.89m  M Twigg               Northamptonshire       7.0  
 5     49.48m  N Elliott             W District Scotland    6.0  
 6     49.33m  L Rosenberg           Middlesex              5.0  
 7     47.91m  D McDonald            Essex                  4.0  
 8     45.44m  M Davies              Kent                   3.0  
Discus Pool A
 1     55.05m  E Udechuku            Surrey                      
 2     54.38m  P Wilkins             Oxfordshire                 
 3     52.68m  L Newman              N/S                         
 4     51.53m  M Twigg               Northamptonshire            
 5     49.31m  N Elliott             W District Scotland         
 6     47.39m  L Rosenberg           Middlesex                   
 7     46.20m  M Davies              Kent                        
 8     46.06m  D McDonald            Essex                       
 9     45.43m  B.Robb                E District Scotland    2.0  
10     44.61m  S Thompson            N/S (E.Dist Scot)           
11     44.34m  J Moreland            Northern Ireland            
12     44.03m  F.Reid                Leicestershire              
13     43.42m  M Fox                 Staffordshire               
14     40.41m  N Owen                N/S (Surrey)                
Javelin Final
 1     76.38m  Mick Hill             Yorkshire             10.0  
 2     73.19m  Michael Allen         Northern Ireland       8.0  
 3     72.41m  David Parker          N/S (Yorkshire)        0.0  
 4     67.03m  Ben Houghton          Berkshire              7.0  
 5     66.94m  Tom Dobbing           Bedfordshire           6.0  
 6     63.44m  Andrew Gallager       N/S (N.Ireland)        0.0  
 7     62.45m  Phil Sharpe           Lancashire             5.0  
 8     61.93m  Patrick Boundy        Hampshire              4.0  
 9     58.00m  Jon Lundman           Essex                  3.0  
10     57.46m  Trevor Ratcliffe      Hertfordshire          2.0  
11     53.62m  David Harding         N/S (Hertfordshire)         
12     53.01m  L Karagounis          Nottinghamshire             
13     49.70m  Fuat Fuat             Middlesex                   
14     49.19m  Jonathan Smith        Cambridgeshire              
15     48.17m  Mike Kelly            Surrey                      
Hammer Final
 1     67.98m  P Head                Essex                 10.0  
 2     66.01m  B Beauchamp           Middlesex              8.0  
 3     65.97m  M Floyd               Greater Manchester     7.0  
 4     65.57m  I Park                Berkshire              6.0  
 5     63.41m  S Bown                N/S (Essex)            0.0  
 6     62.24m  M Bell                Northamptonshire       5.0  
 7     58.63m  G Holder              Kent                   4.0  
 8     58.33m  G Kerr                Bedfordshire           3.0  
Hammer Pool A
 1     65.82m  P Head                Essex                       
 2     65.57m  B Beauchamp           Middlesex                   
 3     64.93m  S Bown                N/S (Essex)                 
 4     64.86m  I Park                Berkshire                   
 5     64.02m  M Floyd               Greater Manchester          
 6     61.72m  M Bell                Northamptonshire            
 7     59.62m  G Kerr                Bedfordshire                
 8     59.26m  G Holder              Kent                        
 9     58.44m  D Allen               E District Scotland         
10     57.24m  S Minnikin            Yorkshire                   
11     56.95m  W Clarke              Lincolnshire                
12     56.65m  S Sammut              Hampshire                   
13     55.05m  K Davies              Avon & Somerset             
14     53.95m  D Little              Cumbria                     
15     46.14m  B Jones               Buckinghamshire             
Shot Final
 1     17.26m  I McMullen            Northern Ireland      10.0  
 2     16.70m  S Rider               Hertfordshire          8.0  
 3     16.60m  E Udechuku            Surrey                 7.0  
 4     16.43m  N Elliott             W District Scotland    6.0  
 5     15.52m  W Fuller              N/S                    0.0  
 6     15.86m  G Sollett             Hampshire              5.0  
 7     15.44m  M Fox                 Staffordshire          4.0  
 8     15.39m  D Condon              Essex                  3.0  
 9     15.25m  N Owen                N/S                         
10     14.84m  M Gouldbourne         Yorkshire              2.0  
11     14.75m  S Thompson            N/S                         
12     14.71m  D Dawson              Devon                       
13     14.70m  A Soalla-Bell         N/S                         
14     14.39m  M Twigg               Northamptonshire            
15     13.67m  M Davies              Kent                        
16     12.55m  J Hunt                Norfolk                     
17     11.88m  T Dobbing             Bedfordshire                


UK CAU Men's Inter Counties T & F Champs | British Athletics Home Page

Web Design By
C.G.Systems