Promoted by Kent County Amateur Athletic Association
County | Match Points |
Middlesex | 327.0 |
Kent | 326.0 |
Surrey | 303.0 |
Hampshire | 279.0 |
Sussex | 259.0 |
Hertfordshire | 240.0 |
Buckinghamshire | 199.0 |
Essex | 143.0 |
100m A String
1 11.11 Wade Bennett-Jackson Sussex 16.0 2 11.35 James Ellington Kent 14.0 3 11.62 Jamal Alert-Khan Middlesex 13.0 4 11.65 Daniel Colgate Surrey 12.0 5 11.69 Lee Shears Buckinghamshire 11.0 6 11.93 Sam Kilbey Hertfordshire 10.0 7 11.93 Pritpal Chana Hampshire 9.0 100m B String
1 11.46 Joey Addai-Poku Middlesex 8.0 2 11.67 John Regis Kent 7.0 3 11.67 Lawrence Joseph Buckinghamshire 6.0 4 11.78 Gareth Petty Hampshire 5.0 5 11.78 Damien Seenanden Hertfordshire 4.0 6 12.05 Jason Hussain Sussex 3.0 7 12.54 Michael Bristow Surrey 2.0
200m A String
1 22.32 Wade Bennett-Jackson Sussex 16.0 2 22.46 James Ellington Kent 14.0 3 22.69 Jamal Alert Khan Middlesex 13.0 4 23.06 Ryan Thomas Surrey 12.0 5 23.43 Sam Huggins Essex 11.0 6 23.52 Lawrence Joseph Buckinghamshire 10.0 7 23.73 Ben Richardson Hampshire 9.0 8 23.83 Damien Seenanden Hertfordshire 8.0 200m B String
1 22.67 Ross O'Donovan Middlesex 8.0 2 23.17 Marimbo OdondoMendez Hampshire 7.0 3 23.41 John Regis Kent 6.0 4 23.45 Daniel Colgate Surrey 5.0 5 23.77 Sam Kilbey Hertfordshire 4.0 6 23.85 Lee Shears Buckinghamshire 3.0 7 24.23 Jason Hussain Sussex 2.0
400m A String
1 48.85 Simon Toye Essex 16.0 2 49.61 Victor Barzey Kent 14.0 3 49.70 Ryan Thomas Surrey 13.0 4 51.40 Jonathan Hiorns Hampshire 12.0 5 51.54 Rhys Fowler Hertfordshire 11.0 6 52.04 Nathan Lewis Middlesex 10.0 7 52.64 Gavin Bettley Sussex 9.0 400m B String
1 49.83 Nick Levy Kent 8.0 2 50.92 Moyo Sankofa Surrey 7.0 3 53.28 Amattai Antoine Middlesex 6.0 4 53.48 Bryan Barnes Hampshire 5.0 5 56.98 Greg Taylor Sussex 4.0
800m A String
1 1:58.41 Stephen Fennell Kent 16.0 2 1:58.61 Tom Snow Essex 14.0 3 2:01.62 Lewis Danagher Middlesex 13.0 4 2:01.80 Adrian Chalk Hampshire 12.0 5 2:02.81 Andy Whetstone Buckinghamshire 11.0 6 2:03.86 Joe Van Dortoon Surrey 10.0 7 2:04.95 Daniel Poulton Hertfordshire 9.0 800m B String
1 2:01.95 Steven Hutson Buckinghamshire 8.0 2 2:02.12 John Long Essex 7.0 3 2:04.31 Colin Light Hampshire 6.0 4 2:05.03 John Davis Kent 5.0 5 2:06.00 Stephen Hill Middlesex 4.0 6 2:10.59 Daniel Barnes Surrey 3.0 7 2:13.27 Richard Franzese Hertfordshire 2.0
1500m A String
1 4:04.07 Craig Ivemy Sussex 16.0 2 4:04.98 James Ellis Hampshire 14.0 3 4:05.58 Timothy Haughian Middlesex 13.0 4 4:08.71 Patrick Canavan Surrey 12.0 5 4:10.18 Andrew Welsh Kent 11.0 6 4:16.15 Paul Erwood Buckinghamshire 10.0 7 4:26.38 Richard Franzese Hertfordshire 9.0 1500m B String
1 4:06.59 Ben Harding Hampshire 8.0 2 4:12.17 Jonathan Randle Sussex 7.0 3 4:21.37 Steven Bruce Surrey 6.0 4 4:28.41 Ross Threlfall Buckinghamshire 5.0 5 4:33.24 Matthew Gentle Hertfordshire 4.0
3000m A String
1 9:16.75 Ahmed Ali Essex 16.0 2 9:19.78 Thomas Beedju Buckinghamshire 14.0 3 9:24.42 Michael Beckett Kent 13.0 4 9:25.83 Martin Mashford Hampshire 12.0 5 9:26.48 Nick Lucas Sussex 11.0 6 9:50.74 Kane Desborough Middlesex 10.0 7 9:59.36 Ian Yenney Hertfordshire 9.0 3000m B String
1 9:39.22 Stephen Jules Sussex 8.0 2 9:51.08 Andy Vernon Hampshire 7.0 3 10:05.00 Wataru Kawai Middlesex 6.0
100m H A String
1 14.00 Sagun Ogunsheye Surrey 16.0 2 14.21 Edward Harrison Kent 14.0 3 14.33 Nick Pritchard Sussex 13.0 4 14.33 Richard Hansard Hertfordshire 12.0 5 14.68 Kyle Donaldson Middlesex 11.0 6 14.69 Ben Richardson Hampshire 10.0 7 14.92 Chris Duck Buckinghamshire 9.0 100m H B String
1 14.63 David Lucas Kent 8.0 2 14.84 Lee Shears Buckinghamshire 7.0 3 14.95 Sam Parsons Sussex 6.0 4 15.82 Simon Holmes Surrey 5.0 5 19.54 Matthew Marchant Middlesex 4.0
400m H A String
1 56.72 Edward Harrison Kent 16.0 2 58.58 Chris Duck Buckinghamshire 14.0 3 59.00 Sam Parsons Sussex 13.0 4 60.56 John Long Essex 12.0 5 60.66 Michael Garside Surrey 11.0 6 60.87 Adam Vincent 10.0 7 63.39 Martin Holding Hertfordshire 9.0 8 69.66 Michael Jones Hampshire 8.0 400m H B String
1 61.20 David Lucas Kent 8.0 2 61.50 Simon Holmes Surrey 7.0 3 64.70 James Taylor Sussex 6.0 4 67.80 Mathew Marchent Middlesex 5.0 5 71.60 Martin Longyear Hampshire 4.0
1500m S/C A String
1 4:35.30 Dan Russell Middlesex 16.0 2 4:46.60 Unknown Athlete Kent 14.0 3 4:47.80 Ross Millhouse Hertfordshire 13.0 4 4:48.30 Matt Jee Surrey 12.0 5 4:49.10 Alex Pritchard Hampshire 11.0 6 4:54.50 Rob Mullett Sussex 10.0 1500m S/C B String
1 4:49.40 Christopher Friend Hampshire 8.0 2 5:04.50 Daniel Christian Hertfordshire 7.0
Pole Vault A String
1 3.80 Michael Cox Middlesex 16.0 2 3.70 James Hoad Hertfordshire 14.0 3 3.70 Steve Carpenter Surrey 13.0 4 3.40 Ryan Cornell Hampshire 12.0 5 3.20 Max Hall Kent 11.0 6 3.00 Sammy Herbert Essex 10.0 Pole Vault B String
1 3.70 Chris Wilson Middlesex 8.0 2 3.20 Jo Ives Surrey 7.0 3 3.20 Gareth Lovett Hampshire 6.0
High Jump A String
1 1.90 Tim Maitland Middlesex 16.0 2 1.90 Michael Whitehouse Surrey 14.0 3 1.75 T.J.Adams Sussex 13.0 4 1.75 Jonty Warner Hampshire 12.0 5 1.70 Max Hall Kent 11.0 6 1.65 Nick Manning Hertfordshire 10.0 7 1.40 Ross Threlfall Buckinghamshire 9.0 High Jump B String
1 1.85 Ricardo Prevost Middlesex 8.0 2 1.80 Daniel Campbell Surrey 7.0 3 1.65 Rob Wallace Kent 6.0 4 1.60 Paul Drewery Hampshire 5.0 5 1.45 Martin Holding Hertfordshire 4.0
Triple Jump A String
1 12.74 Gary Mickelborough Kent 16.0 2 12.61 Ernest Bediako Middlesex 14.0 3 12.59 Andy Nicholson Sussex 13.0 4 12.31 Dexter Nicholls Surrey 12.0 5 12.18 Jonathan Martin Buckinghamshire 11.0 6 12.10 Scott Brunton Hertfordshire 10.0 7 10.58 Jonty Warner Hampshire 9.0 Triple Jump B String
1 11.88 Rob Wallace Kent 8.0 2 11.84 Stephen Zamuner Hertfordshire 7.0 3 10.88 Matthew Marchant Middlesex 6.0 4 9.93 Ransford Layma Hampshire 5.0
Long Jump A String
1 6.75 Joey Addai-Poku Middlesex 16.0 2 6.42 Ezekiel Ewulo Surrey 14.0 3 6.16 James Taylor Sussex 13.0 4 6.05 Rob Wallace Kent 12.0 5 6.05 Pritpal Chana Hampshire 11.0 6 5.69 Martin Holding Hertfordshire 10.0 7 5.56 Jonathan Martin Buckinghamshire 9.0 Long Jump B String
1 6.30 Dexter Nicholls Surrey 8.0 2 5.99 Philip Murphy Kent 7.0 3 5.89 Andy Nicholson Sussex 6.0 4 5.28 Paul Drewery Hampshire 5.0 5 4.95 Ed Gregory Hertfordshire 4.0
Discus A String
1 47.57 Simon Cooke Sussex 16.0 2 47.28 Chris Gearing Kent 14.0 3 43.04 Namdi Efobi Middlesex 13.0 4 38.65 Andrae Davis Essex 12.0 5 34.99 Dan Barton-Smith Hampshire 11.0 6 34.59 Glen Hoskins Surrey 10.0 7 32.29 Pepi Nanchi Buckinghamshire 9.0 8 31.36 Shaun Daly Hertfordshire 8.0 Discus B String
1 43.05 Bobby Lockwood Kent 8.0 2 39.87 Jason Joseph Middlesex 7.0 3 33.95 Andrew Bennett Hampshire 6.0 4 32.42 Adam Melia Surrey 5.0 5 31.09 Matthew Williams Essex 4.0 6 30.52 Nick Harding Sussex 3.0
Javelin A String
1 57.74 A.J.Johnson Middlesex 16.0 2 49.69 Kyle Matthews Buckinghamshire 14.0 3 48.63 James Curtis Hertfordshire 13.0 4 47.65 Roy Chambers Surrey 12.0 5 39.27 Scott Flindall Essex 11.0 6 38.78 Kieran Howard Sussex 10.0 7 35.91 Alex Middleton Kent 9.0 Javelin B String
1 47.38 Peter Hutchinson Surrey 8.0 2 45.53 Pepi Nanchi Buckinghamshire 7.0 3 40.27 Peter Taylor Hertfordshire 6.0 4 38.02 Max Hall Kent 5.0 5 21.89 Jamal Alert-Khan Middlesex 4.0
Hammer A String
1 56.26 Jason Joseph Middlesex 16.0 2 52.04 Robert Dudman Hertfordshire 14.0 3 44.86 Dan Barton-Smith Hampshire 13.0 4 43.79 Nick Harding Sussex 12.0 5 34.17 Rob Smith Surrey 11.0 6 31.15 Kyle Matthews Buckinghamshire 10.0 Hammer B String
1 34.00 Adam Melia Surrey 8.0 2 18.33 Al Davies Hampshire 7.0 3 8.33 Ian Yenney Hertfordshire 6.0
Shot A String
1 16.90 Chris Gearing Kent 16.0 2 15.51 Andrae Davis Essex 14.0 3 14.01 Jason Joseph Middlesex 13.0 4 13.78 Andrew Bennett Hampshire 12.0 5 12.12 Nick Harding Sussex 11.0 6 11.84 Ashley Hooyveld Surrey 10.0 7 10.99 Kyle Matthews Buckinghamshire 9.0 8 10.58 Peter Taylor Hertfordshire 8.0 Shot B String
1 14.91 Bobby Lockwood Kent 8.0 2 12.91 Namdi Efobi Middlesex 7.0 3 11.84 Al Davies Hampshire 6.0 4 10.82 Rob Smith Surrey 5.0 5 10.13 Shaun Daly Hertfordshire 4.0 6 8.66 Chris Duck Buckinghamshire 3.0
4 x 100m A String
1 44.18 Middlesex Middlesex 16.0 2 44.36 Kent Kent 14.0 3 44.97 Sussex Sussex 13.0 4 45.64 Surrey Surrey 12.0 5 46.33 Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 11.0
4 x 400m A String
1 3:29.40 Essex Essex 16.0 2 3:30.60 Surrey Surrey 14.0 3 3:36.60 Kent Kent 13.0 4 3:38.80 Hampshire Hampshire 12.0 5 3:39.30 Middlesex Middlesex 11.0 6 3:46.30 Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire 10.0 7 3:47.50 Sussex Sussex 9.0
Web Design By
C.G.Systems