UK CAU - Inter Counties T & F Championships
Sunday 30th / Monday 31st May 2004 UK CAU Men's Inter Counties T & F Champs

Field Results

Pole Vault Final


 1     4.95m  Steven Lewis          Staffordshire         10.0  
 2     4.90m  Chris Tremayne        N/S                    0.0  
 3     4.90m  Scott Simpson         South Wales            8.0  
 4     4.70m  Lee Walker            Sussex                 6.5  
 4     4.70m  Chris Mills           Middlesex              6.5  
 6     4.50m  Greg Conlan           N/S                    0.0  
 7     4.50m  Cameron Johnston      Surrey                 5.0  
 8     4.50m  Matthew Dorrian       W District Scotland    4.0  
 9     4.10m  David Ingram          Sussex N/S             0.0  
High Jump Final
 1     2.27m  Martin Bernard        Yorkshire             10.0  
 2     2.05m  Darryl Stone          Essex                  8.0  
 3     2.00m  Adam Gallie           Derbyshire             7.0  
 4     2.00m  Dan Turner            Hampshire              6.0  
 5     2.00m  Chris Binns           Lancashire             5.0  
 6     1.90m  Oliver Sweeney        Bedfordshire           4.0  
 7     1.90m  John Heanley          Surrey                 2.5  
 7     1.90m  Craig Baker           Sussex                 2.5  
Triple Jump Final
 1     16.35m  Julian Golley         N/S                    0.0  
 2     16.17m  Larry Achike          Middlesex             10.0  
 3     16.14m  Nick Thomas           Essex                  8.0  
 4     15.19m  Martin Rossiter       Hampshire              7.0  
 5     15.13m  Sam Bobb              N/S                    0.0  
 6     14.61m  Enjioma Anomelchi     Surrey                 6.0  
 7     14.43m  Julian Flynn          Warwickshire N/S       0.0  
 8     14.25m  Michael McKernan      Warwickshire           5.0  
 9     14.02m  Paul Ralph            Kent                   4.0  
10     13.73m  Paul Curran           Northern Ireland       3.0  
Long Jump Final
 1     7.59m  L Burgess             Surrey                10.0  (- 0.5)
 2     7.56m  Chris Kirk            Yorkshire              8.0  (- 0.9)
 3     7.39m  Steve Philips         Warwickshire           7.0  (- 0.5)
 4     7.37m  Bernard Yeboah        N/S Surrey             0.0  (- 0.5)
 5     7.26m  Marlon Lewis          Worcestershire         6.0  (+ 0.9)
 6     7.15m  Levi Edwards          Middlesex              5.0  (+ 0.5)
 7     6.97m  Neil Barton           Hertfordshire          4.0  (+ 0.7)
 8     6.92m  David Hughes          Bedfordshire           3.0  (+ 0.4)
 9     6.82m  Nick Dowset           Essex                  2.0  (+ 0.9)
10     6.64m  John Jones            Dorset                      (+ 0.3)
11     6.56m  Steven Alvey          West Wales                  (+ 0.8)
12     6.37m  Nigel Jones           Norfolk                     (- 0.4)
13     4.66m  Chris Weitz           North East Counties         (- 0.5)
Discus Final
 1     52.93m  Marcus Gouldbourne    Yorkshire             10.0  
 2     52.19m  Scott Thompson        N/S                    0.0  
 3     51.82m  Luke Rosenberg        Middlesex              8.0  
 4     51.48m  Felice Miele          Middlesex N/S          0.0  
 5     50.21m  Mark Wiseman          Leicestershire         7.0  
 6     49.70m  Matthew Twigg         Northamptonshire       6.0  
 7     48.22m  Neil Elliot           N/S                    0.0  
 8     46.78m  Simon Fricker         Dorset                 5.0  
 9     46.03m  Chris Gearing         Kent                   4.0  
10     45.96m  All' Morganella       Cumbria                3.0  
11     45.57m  Josh Lamb             Avon & Somerset        2.0  
12     45.30m  Steve Whyte           Bedfordshire                
13     44.84m  Rafer Joseph          Hampshire                   
14     44.42m  Abdul Buhari          Surrey                      
15     43.95m  Morris Fox            Staffordshire               
16     42.23m  Carl Saggers          Hertfordshire               
Javelin Final
 1     72.02m  Michael Allen         N/S                    0.0  
 2     70.02m  David Parker          Yorkshire             10.0  
 3     69.87m  Neil McLennan         Hertfordshire          8.0  
 4     69.31m  Mark Robeson          Cambridgeshire         7.0  
 5     66.98m  Stuart Millar         Gloucestershire        6.0  
 6     64.15m  Mark Stuart           Northamptonshire       5.0  
 7     63.83m  Tom Dobbin            Shropshire             4.0  
 8     63.64m  Anthony Lovett        N/S                    0.0  
 9     62.27m  Michael Tarran        Worcestershire         3.0  
10     61.38m  Chris Eden            Nottinghamshire        2.0  
11     61.01m  Simon Bennett         Devon                       
12     60.66m  David Sketchley       Essex                       
13     59.59m  Patrick Boundy        Hampshire                   
14     59.05m  Steven Cotton         N/S                         
15     57.66m  Leon Karagounis       N/S                         
16     57.62m  Glyn Hollinworth      Warwickshire                
17     57.50m  John Lundman          N/S                         
18     56.99m  Chris Hough           Middlesex                   
19     55.79m  Simon Carter          Kent                        
Hammer Final
 1     68.73m  Andy Frost            Hampshire             10.0  
 2     65.69m  Simon Barnes          Essex                  8.0  
 3     65.46m  Mike Floyd            Greater Manchester     7.0  
 4     61.30m  Glen Kerr             Bedfordshire           6.0  
 5     61.18m  Carl Saggers          Hertfordshire          5.0  
 6     60.60m  Matt Bell             Northamptonshire       4.0  
 7     58.96m  Steve Minnikin        Yorkshire              3.0  
 8     57.91m  Steve Whyte           N/S                    2.0  
 9     57.40m  David Little          Cumbria                2.0  
10     55.15m  Steve Sammet          Surrey                      
11     54.56m  Matt Sutton           Staffordshire               
12     54.09m  Graham Holder         Kent                        
13     49.68m  Ross Kidner           Buckinghamshire             
Shot Final
 1     16.85m  Marcus Gouldbourne    Yorkshire             10.0  
 2     16.53m  Chris Gearing         Kent                   8.0  
 3     16.11m  Neil Elliot           N/S                    0.0  
 4     16.04m  S Whyte               Lancashire             7.0  
 5     15.19m  Scott Thompson        N/S                    0.0  
 6     14.70m  Simon Fricker         Dorset                 6.0  
 7     14.17m  Mark Wiseman          Leicestershire         5.0  
 8     14.03m  Luke Rosenberg        Middlesex              4.0  
 9     13.65m  Matthew Twigg         Northamptonshire       3.0  
10     13.55m  William Falconer      W District Scotland    2.0  
11     13.42m  Carl Saggers          Hertfordshire               
12     13.36m  Felice Miele          N/S                         
13     13.20m  Morris Fox            Staffordshire               
14     13.09m  Abdul Buhari          Surrey                      
15     12.98m  Stuart Miller         Gloucestershire             
16     12.92m  Josh Lamb             Avon & Somerset             


UK CAU Men's Inter Counties T & F Champs | British Athletics Home Page

Web Design By
C.G.Systems