Promoted by Hertfordshire County Amateur Athletic Association
County | Match Points |
Kent | 385.0 |
Middlesex | 362.0 |
Surrey | 353.0 |
Hertfordshire | 300.0 |
Sussex | 212.0 |
Essex | 181.0 |
Hampshire | 161.0 |
Oxfordshire | 151.0 |
100m A String
1 10.40 Tyrone Edgar Middlesex 16.0 2 10.80 M Thomas Essex 15.0 3 10.90 W Pobie Surrey 14.0 4 11.20 Robert Harle Hertfordshire 13.0 5 11.20 M Barclay Sussex 12.0 6 11.30 D Davis Hampshire 11.0 7 11.40 L Egbow Kent 10.0 100m B String
1 10.90 Gavin Eastman Middlesex 8.0 2 11.10 L Green Essex 7.0 3 11.30 J Wood Surrey 6.0 4 11.50 Sam Kilbey Hertfordshire 5.0 5 11.50 R Dinham Kent 4.0 6 11.50 N Horton Hampshire 3.0 7 11.60 D Metcalf Sussex 2.0
200m A String
1 21.40 James Ellington Kent 16.0 2 21.50 R Moseley Middlesex 15.0 3 22.00 M Thomas Essex 14.0 4 22.00 M Onundo-Mendez Hampshire 13.0 5 22.40 S Osho Sussex 12.0 6 22.50 L Slue Surrey 11.0 7 23.20 Robert Harle Hertfordshire 10.0 8 24.90 F Wright Oxfordshire 9.0 200m B String
1 22.00 J Hussain Sussex 8.0 2 22.10 L Green Essex 7.0 3 22.10 P Curtis Kent 6.0 4 22.50 D Campbell Hampshire 5.0 5 23.00 Sam Kilbey Hertfordshire 4.0 6 23.40 K Adiepong Surrey 3.0
400m A String
1 47.90 C Williams Kent 16.0 2 48.60 T Bailey Sussex 15.0 3 49.10 Kofi Appiah Middlesex 14.0 4 49.20 L Grant Essex 13.0 5 51.90 T Dew Surrey 12.0 6 53.90 Lee Reynolds Hertfordshire 11.0 400m B String
1 48.60 T Chiwarn Kent 8.0 2 49.10 J Hussein Essex 7.0 3 49.50 G Selway Sussex 6.0 4 50.50 W Ossai Middlesex 5.0 5 53.80 S Davies Surrey 4.0
800m A String
1 1:54.10 R Bentley Surrey 16.0 2 1:54.60 Sukri Omar Middlesex 15.0 3 1:55.00 N Pollock Kent 14.0 4 1:55.20 M Sandford Essex 13.0 5 1:55.80 M Ashton Oxfordshire 12.0 6 1:56.80 R Osborne Hampshire 11.0 7 2:00.80 Neil Gamester Hertfordshire 10.0 800m B String
1 1:56.60 Ben Wiffin Kent 8.0 2 1:57.80 T Dew Surrey 7.0 3 1:57.90 Tim Haughian Middlesex 6.0 4 1:59.00 Sean Dixon Hertfordshire 5.0 5 1:59.10 A Wall-Clarke Hampshire 4.0 6 2:01.00 T Wright Oxfordshire 3.0
1500m A String
1 3:53.90 B Warren Sussex 16.0 2 3:55.50 Lee Bowron Middlesex 15.0 3 3:59.30 I Hough Kent 14.0 4 4:00.80 Alex Hodgkinson Hertfordshire 13.0 5 4:15.10 P Jegou Oxfordshire 12.0 6 4:21.00 M Humphries Surrey 11.0 1500m B String
1 4:01.90 T Naylor Sussex 8.0 2 4:03.50 Dunwoody Kent 7.0 3 4:13.80 Sean Dixon Hertfordshire 6.0
5000m A String
1 15:21.50 Neil Miller Hertfordshire 16.0 2 15:23.60 P Rogers Surrey 15.0 3 15:27.30 Stephenson Kent 14.0 4 15:37.20 T Key Essex 13.0 5 15:51.60 P Haarer Oxfordshire 12.0 5000m B String
1 15:49.90 J Nunn Essex 8.0 2 15:59.00 J Rendell Kent 7.0 3 16:07.20 Richard McCormick Hertfordshire 6.0 4 16:43.10 D Copestick Surrey 5.0
100m H A String
1 14.70 R Alleyne Middlesex 16.0 2 14.90 N Levy Surrey 15.0 3 16.00 B Richardson Hampshire 14.0 4 16.40 Simon Wombwell Hertfordshire 13.0 100m H B String
1 15.10 K Nomura Middlesex 8.0 2 16.10 Daniel Bray Hampshire 7.0 3 16.40 S Davies Surrey 6.0 4 16.90 S White Kent 5.0 5 16.90 Robert Jones Hertfordshire 4.0
400m H A String
1 52.80 N Levy Surrey 16.0 2 53.30 Tristan Anthony Hertfordshire 15.0 3 53.70 K Nomura Middlesex 14.0 4 55.60 A Tippett Oxfordshire 13.0 5 55.70 Daniel Bray Hampshire 12.0 6 57.70 C Minn Sussex 11.0 7 58.50 R Frost Kent 10.0 400m H B String
1 56.90 S Mulligan Kent 8.0 2 57.20 S Davies Surrey 7.0 3 58.00 James Trezona Hertfordshire 6.0
3000m S/C A String
1 9:27.10 P Martin Kent 16.0 2 9:36.80 A Wray Middlesex 15.0 3 9:38.50 J Baker Sussex 14.0 4 9:45.40 Tim Woodthorpe Hertfordshire 13.0 5 10:06.80 R Warner Essex 12.0 6 10:34.10 K Vallis Hampshire 11.0 7 11:33.40 S Hadley Surrey 10.0 3000m S/C B String
1 9:34.60 Dean Lacey Kent 8.0 2 10:03.30 I Cunningham Middlesex 7.0 3 10:07.40 S Fortnam Sussex 6.0 4 10:08.70 Lee Reynolds Hertfordshire 5.0 5 10:14.30 J Young Essex 4.0 6 11:49.80 R Mitchell Surrey 3.0
3000m Walk A String
1 14:12.00 A Goudie Kent 16.0 2 14:16.30 N Silvester Hampshire 15.0 3 14:23.60 G Chapman Oxfordshire 14.0 4 14:37.30 J Hall Middlesex 13.0 5 15:30.10 C Lawton Surrey 12.0 6 17:25.80 J Borgars Hertfordshire 11.0 3000m Walk B String
1 14:51.70 T Jones Middlesex 8.0 2 16:43.70 H Nickali Oxfordshire 7.0 3 18:38.20 Adrian Newman Hertfordshire 6.0 4 19:22.00 I Groves Kent 5.0
Pole Vault A String
1 4.80 C Johnston Surrey 16.0 2 4.60 C Mills Middlesex 15.0 3 4.40 R Thickpenny Sussex 14.0 4 4.40 Steven Day Hertfordshire 13.0 5 4.20 T Robinson Kent 12.0 6 3.80 A Leiper Hampshire 11.0 Pole Vault B String
1 4.60 S McLennan Middlesex 8.0 2 4.40 Paul Hoad Hertfordshire 7.0 3 4.00 A Williams Kent 6.0 4 4.00 S Carpenter Surrey 5.0
High Jump A String
1 1.95 Michael Whitehouse Surrey 16.0 2 1.90 M Hall Kent 15.0 3 1.90 N Reid Middlesex 14.0 4 1.70 Nick Manning Hertfordshire 13.0 High Jump B String
1 1.90 David Cole Surrey 8.0 2 1.80 R Johnson Middlesex 7.0 3 1.70 J Appiah Kent 6.0
Triple Jump A String
1 14.94 S Bobb Kent 16.0 2 14.44 C Campbell Middlesex 15.0 3 14.19 D Welstead Surrey 14.0 4 13.38 K Newton Essex 13.0 5 12.54 T Medcalf Sussex 12.0 6 11.87 Neil Barton Hertfordshire 11.0 7 11.84 R Scott Oxfordshire 10.0 Triple Jump B String
1 13.76 E Ewuld Surrey 8.0 2 12.44 J Appiah Kent 7.0 3 11.10 D Medcalf Sussex 6.0
Long Jump A String
1 7.06 A Phillips Middlesex 16.0 2 6.79 Neil Barton Hertfordshire 15.0 3 6.64 M Barclay Sussex 14.0 4 6.27 J Appiah Kent 13.0 5 6.04 U Anonthelechi Surrey 12.0 6 5.57 R Scott Oxfordshire 11.0 Long Jump B String
1 6.69 L Edward Middlesex 8.0 2 6.43 I Singh Sussex 7.0 3 5.93 A Lee Kent 6.0
Discus A String
1 52.09 L Marer Surrey 16.0 2 49.78 L Rosenberg Middlesex 15.0 3 47.42 R Joseph Hampshire 14.0 4 44.77 Chris Gearing Kent 13.0 5 42.56 R Earl Essex 12.0 6 38.70 R Kelsey Oxfordshire 11.0 7 31.73 D Brown Sussex 10.0 8 28.60 Russell Tyler Hertfordshire 9.0 Discus B String
1 48.92 A Buhari Surrey 8.0 2 48.64 Filechi Miele Middlesex 7.0 3 44.46 A Keuszewski Kent 6.0 4 41.81 David Bauer Essex 5.0 5 35.54 G Jennings Oxfordshire 4.0
Javelin A String
1 71.21 Anthony Lovett Hertfordshire 16.0 2 68.19 K Beard Sussex 15.0 3 66.47 D Sketchley Essex 14.0 4 60.42 B Tola Surrey 13.0 5 56.31 C Hughef Middlesex 12.0 6 43.32 S McLeod Kent 11.0 7 43.13 C Spires Oxfordshire 10.0 Javelin B String
1 45.26 M Kelly Surrey 8.0 2 43.14 A Singh Middlesex 7.0 3 42.42 Albert Johnson Kent 6.0 4 41.34 Craig Snook Hertfordshire 5.0 5 40.81 D Brown Sussex 4.0 6 27.69 G Jennings Oxfordshire 3.0
Hammer A String
1 69.82 Andy Frost Hampshire 16.0 2 60.64 Carl Saggers Hertfordshire 15.0 3 58.31 S Sammut Surrey 14.0 4 56.65 G Holder Kent 13.0 5 55.12 R Earle Essex 12.0 6 40.41 J Tataraci Middlesex 11.0 7 39.57 G Jennings Oxfordshire 10.0 8 24.82 B Willows Sussex 9.0 Hammer B String
1 50.88 A Williamson Kent 8.0 2 48.03 G Cook Surrey 7.0 3 37.35 A French Middlesex 6.0 4 37.14 John Maitland Hertfordshire 5.0
Shot A String
1 17.07 Chris Gearing Kent 16.0 2 14.32 Fileci Miele Middlesex 15.0 3 14.81 Anthony Soalla-Bell Surrey 14.0 4 14.10 Carl Saggers Hertfordshire 13.0 5 10.99 David Bauer Essex 12.0 6 10.09 D Brown Sussex 11.0 7 9.86 G Jennings Oxfordshire 10.0 Shot B String
1 13.29 J Ward Kent 8.0 2 11.22 I Frankish Surrey 7.0 3 10.40 Ben Solomon Hertfordshire 6.0
4 x 100m A String
1 Middlesex 16.0 2 Kent 15.0 3 Hampshire 14.0
4 x 400m A String
1 Kent 16.0 2 Middlesex 15.0 3 Surrey 14.0
Web Design By
C.G.Systems