North of the Thames XC Champs Senior Men
Slough Lane, Kingsbury, NW9 8QG
Saturday, 26 October 2019
TEAM RESULTS
36 Points | VPH&THAC - A Team | ||
3 | Ewan Cameron | 26:37 | |
8 | Andrew Barrington | 27:16 | |
12 | William Kirk | 27:55 | |
13 | Joe Walker | 28:03 | |
78 Points | Serpentine - A Team | ||
11 | Benjamin Tolputt | 27:38 | |
14 | Christopher Phillips-Hart | 28:10 | |
25 | Lewis Greaves | 29:04 | |
28 | David Evans | 29:07 | |
119 Points | Highgate - A Team | ||
2 | Sean Renfer | 25:52 | |
7 | Ash Chambers | 27:08 | |
15 | Andres Chau | 28:17 | |
29 | Alex Holley | 29:08 | |
31 | Alex Davidson | 29:19 | |
35 | Chris Beecham | 29:28 | |
130 Points | VPH&THAC - B Team | ||
18 | Sam Cornforth | 28:38 | |
27 | Neil Cook | 29:06 | |
36 | Vesa Lindberg | 29:32 | |
49 | Jon Andueza | 30:25 | |
133 Points | SBH - A Team | ||
1 | Michael Callegari | 25:28 | |
4 | Dan Watts | 26:43 | |
10 | Orlando Edwards | 27:34 | |
21 | Oliver Greenstein | 28:57 | |
26 | Mark Cottle | 29:05 | |
71 | Robert Rigby | 31:25 | |
139 Points | TVH - A Team | ||
6 | Oliver Newton | 27:02 | |
23 | Daniel Garcia Rasines | 29:00 | |
34 | Gordon Low | 29:23 | |
76 | Shane Bloomer | 31:42 | |
168 Points | Serpentine - B Team | ||
30 | James Gillanders | 29:17 | |
33 | Gideon Reid | 29:22 | |
51 | Philip Whitehouse | 30:29 | |
54 | Ian Cook | 30:35 | |
188 Points | ESM - A Team | ||
5 | Mo Hashi | 26:55 | |
55 | Chauncey Edwards | 30:37 | |
63 | Mark Kencroft | 31:02 | |
65 | Sean Hanrahan | 31:06 | |
192 Points | London Heathside - A Team | ||
17 | Andy Barnes | 28:27 | |
45 | David McCormick | 30:11 | |
64 | Chris Vincent | 31:03 | |
66 | Mark Jefford | 31:11 | |
193 Points | Hillingdon - A Team | ||
9 | James Laing | 27:26 | |
37 | Martin Bateman | 29:36 | |
58 | Paul Leppard | 30:44 | |
89 | Richard Jenkin | 32:27 | |
195 Points | Barnet & Dist - A Team | ||
32 | Benjamin Boxer | 29:20 | |
39 | Daniel Nichols | 29:46 | |
52 | Richard McCormick | 30:30 | |
72 | Tim Butler | 31:27 | |
216 Points | Trent Park - A Team | ||
16 | Carl Redondo | 28:24 | |
20 | Scott Aiken | 28:48 | |
22 | Ben Allen | 28:59 | |
40 | Adam Walker | 29:48 | |
56 | Kamran Ezel | 30:39 | |
62 | Andy Roper | 31:01 | |
218 Points | QPH - A Team | ||
48 | Michael Dmitrzak | 30:21 | |
50 | Stefan Anton | 30:27 | |
59 | Matthew Duckett | 30:46 | |
61 | Maciej Kolterniak | 30:59 | |
297 Points | VPH&THAC - C Team | ||
67 | Simeon Bennett | 31:15 | |
69 | Martin Vandermersch | 31:17 | |
79 | Richard Bryant | 31:54 | |
82 | Garry Hutchinson | 32:02 | |
300 Points | Harrow - A Team | ||
44 | Declan Traynor | 30:10 | |
46 | Mark Cursons | 30:14 | |
91 | Nick Andrews | 32:35 | |
119 | John Hinchin | 35:27 | |
307 Points | Eton Manor - A Team | ||
47 | Paul Boddey | 30:16 | |
68 | James Pilch | 31:16 | |
95 | Robert Sommerville | 33:03 | |
97 | David Cato | 33:16 | |
318 Points | London Heathside - B Team | ||
70 | Scarlett Parker | 31:19 | |
77 | Tom Haworth | 31:45 | |
81 | Lee Connor | 32:00 | |
90 | Jonathan Litchfield | 32:32 | |
337 Points | Serpentine - C Team | ||
60 | David Campbell | 30:57 | |
78 | Kevin Murray | 31:50 | |
87 | Ben Stanton | 32:18 | |
112 | Ian Johnson | 34:48 | |
352 Points | QPH - B Team | ||
74 | William Harrison | 31:36 | |
88 | Andrew Jackson | 32:21 | |
92 | James Welch | 32:37 | |
98 | Matthew Peffers | 33:25 | |
432 Points | ESM - B Team | ||
86 | Robert Brown | 32:13 | |
105 | Martin Daoud | 34:04 | |
117 | Andy Price | 35:20 | |
124 | Martin Shelley | 35:46 | |
452 Points | Barnet & Dist - B Team | ||
85 | Robert Scott | 32:08 | |
106 | Michael Martin | 34:29 | |
127 | Aarif Jeevanjee | 35:58 | |
134 | Peter Ellis | 36:42 | |
455 Points | Eton Manor - B Team | ||
100 | Graham White | 33:32 | |
104 | James Howlett | 34:01 | |
114 | John Black | 35:03 | |
137 | Owain Crispin | 36:54 | |
462 Points | TVH - B Team | ||
83 | James Malcolm | 32:04 | |
118 | Simon Nixon | 35:27 | |
130 | Matt Ponting | 36:13 | |
131 | Scott Brewer | 36:23 | |
475 Points | QPH - C Team | ||
109 | Charlie Rossington | 34:37 | |
115 | Sean Lightbrown | 35:10 | |
123 | Neil Hutchison | 35:42 | |
128 | Yusr Yasin | 35:58 | |
493 Points | Hillingdon - B Team | ||
103 | David Newman | 33:58 | |
121 | Brett Hutchinson | 35:35 | |
125 | Chris Marchand | 35:51 | |
144 | John Dobbs | 37:52 | |
546 Points | QPH - D Team | ||
129 | Ben Posen | 36:05 | |
133 | Peter Reupke | 36:40 | |
138 | Simon Brotherson | 36:59 | |
146 | Richard Byrne | 38:04 | |
559 Points | Serpentine - D Team | ||
122 | Frank Womelsdorf | 35:40 | |
136 | Alex Malzer | 36:50 | |
139 | Sammy Li | 37:07 | |
162 | Paul Ogden | 39:34 | |
643 Points | Barnet & Dist - C Team | ||
143 | Chris Violet | 37:47 | |
163 | Vincent Peters | 39:36 | |
165 | Andrew Flemming | 39:55 | |
172 | David Byrne | 41:59 | |
664 Points | Hillingdon - C Team | ||
147 | Trevor Steeples | 38:06 | |
164 | John Bignell | 39:45 | |
167 | John Luscombe | 40:12 | |
186 | Alan Wells | 54:40 | |
709 Points | Eton Manor - C Team | ||
169 | Martin Smith | 41:08 | |
175 | Lance Tabraham | 42:54 | |
182 | Gabriel Ellenberg | 45:25 | |
183 | Geoffrey Nicholls | 46:10 |