North of the Thames XC Champs Vet Men 40
Slough Lane, Kingsbury, NW9 8QG
Saturday, 26 October 2019
TEAM RESULTS
138 Points | Trent Park - A Team | ||
16 | Carl Redondo | 28:24 | |
20 | Scott Aiken | 28:48 | |
40 | Adam Walker | 29:48 | |
62 | Andy Roper | 31:01 | |
209 Points | VPH&THAC - A Team | ||
27 | Neil Cook | 29:06 | |
36 | Vesa Lindberg | 29:32 | |
67 | Simeon Bennett | 31:15 | |
79 | Richard Bryant | 31:54 | |
253 Points | Serpentine - A Team | ||
30 | James Gillanders | 29:17 | |
33 | Gideon Reid | 29:22 | |
78 | Kevin Murray | 31:50 | |
112 | Ian Johnson | 34:48 | |
287 Points | Hillingdon - A Team | ||
37 | Martin Bateman | 29:36 | |
58 | Paul Leppard | 30:44 | |
89 | Richard Jenkin | 32:27 | |
103 | David Newman | 33:58 | |
300 Points | Harrow - A Team | ||
44 | Declan Traynor | 30:10 | |
46 | Mark Cursons | 30:14 | |
91 | Nick Andrews | 32:35 | |
119 | John Hinchin | 35:27 | |
307 Points | London Heathside - A Team | ||
66 | Mark Jefford | 31:11 | |
70 | Scarlett Parker | 31:19 | |
81 | Lee Connor | 32:00 | |
90 | Jonathan Litchfield | 32:32 | |
315 Points | Barnet & Dist - A Team | ||
52 | Richard McCormick | 30:30 | |
72 | Tim Butler | 31:27 | |
85 | Robert Scott | 32:08 | |
106 | Michael Martin | 34:29 | |
326 Points | QPH - A Team | ||
48 | Michael Dmitrzak | 30:21 | |
61 | Maciej Kolterniak | 30:59 | |
88 | Andrew Jackson | 32:21 | |
129 | Ben Posen | 36:05 | |
353 Points | Eton Manor - A Team | ||
47 | Paul Boddey | 30:16 | |
95 | Robert Sommerville | 33:03 | |
97 | David Cato | 33:16 | |
114 | John Black | 35:03 | |
365 Points | TVH - A Team | ||
34 | Gordon Low | 29:23 | |
83 | James Malcolm | 32:04 | |
118 | Simon Nixon | 35:27 | |
130 | Matt Ponting | 36:13 | |
371 Points | ESM - A Team | ||
63 | Mark Kencroft | 31:02 | |
86 | Robert Brown | 32:13 | |
105 | Martin Daoud | 34:04 | |
117 | Andy Price | 35:20 | |
398 Points | Trent Park - B Team | ||
75 | Mark Holloway | 31:37 | |
84 | Mike Prior | 32:07 | |
99 | Desmond Denning | 33:27 | |
140 | Robin Tremaine | 37:16 | |
410 Points | SBH - A Team | ||
10 | Orlando Edwards | 27:34 | |
71 | Robert Rigby | 31:25 | |
152 | Ben Jackson | 38:52 | |
177 | Ray Powell | 44:02 | |
537 Points | Hillingdon - B Team | ||
121 | Brett Hutchinson | 35:35 | |
125 | Chris Marchand | 35:51 | |
144 | John Dobbs | 37:52 | |
147 | Trevor Steeples | 38:06 | |
566 Points | QPH - B Team | ||
133 | Peter Reupke | 36:40 | |
138 | Simon Brotherson | 36:59 | |
146 | Richard Byrne | 38:04 | |
149 | Tim Lewin | 38:14 | |
567 Points | Barnet & Dist - B Team | ||
127 | Aarif Jeevanjee | 35:58 | |
134 | Peter Ellis | 36:42 | |
143 | Chris Violet | 37:47 | |
163 | Vincent Peters | 39:36 | |
607 Points | Mornington Chasers - A Team | ||
101 | Daniel Berry | 33:54 | |
150 | Gary Homewood | 38:29 | |
171 | Daniel Lewis | 41:26 | |
185 | Stephen West | 49:00 | |
612 Points | VPH&THAC - B Team | ||
148 | William Burbridge-James | 38:09 | |
151 | Gigi Giannella | 38:49 | |
155 | Gerald Akrigg | 38:58 | |
158 | Michael Clelland | 39:16 | |
702 Points | Barnet & Dist - C Team | ||
165 | Andrew Flemming | 39:55 | |
172 | David Byrne | 41:59 | |
181 | Andy Welsh | 45:14 | |
184 | Milan Balaz | 46:46 | |
709 Points | Eton Manor - B Team | ||
169 | Martin Smith | 41:08 | |
175 | Lance Tabraham | 42:54 | |
182 | Gabriel Ellenberg | 45:25 | |
183 | Geoffrey Nicholls | 46:10 |